2024 Lawn Bowling Outdoor Competitions

This reflects the competitions we believe YOU have entered for. Please check and advise Paul Kimber of any errors or omissions

(Cost is £3.00 per person)

*** Entries TODAY, April 11th ***

If you change your mind please EMAIL (only) at →  email hidden; JavaScript is required

Please pay by the Captains Pre-Season Meeting on the 19th April – payments by transfer may not be reflected here for up to 10 days

 

Useful guide to Club Competitions, One-Day Events & the Friendship Leagues

 

Women

Championship

  1. Elaine Hudson (pd)
  2. Pat Gilbert (pd)
  3. Denise George (pd)
  4. Jeanette Gillespie
  5. Jeanette Hodges (pd)
  6. Liz Cargill
  7. Lally King (pd)
  8. Mel Hoskins (pd)
  9. Elizabeth Philip (pd)
  10. Elaine Fawcett (pd)
  11. Sue Stone (pd)
  12. Marilyn Shaw (pd)
  13. Janet Ledwich (pd)
  14. Carole Lloyd (pd)
  15. Jackie Elliott (pd)
  16. Tina Nadesan
  17. Tessa Loader (pd)
  18. Cherie Banfield
  19. Janet Ansell (pd)
  20. Sue Hudgell (pd)
  21. Lesley Ord (pd)
  22. Rosemary Scott

100 Up

  1. Elaine Hudson (pd)
  2. Pat Gilbert (pd)
  3. Susan Munday (pd)
  4. Denise George (pd)
  5. Jeanette Hodges (pd)
  6. Liz Cargill
  7. Lally King (pd)
  8. Mel Hoskins (pd)
  9. Elizabeth Philip (pd)
  10. Elaine Fawcett (pd)
  11. Jill Pattinson (pd)
  12. Marilyn Shaw (pd)
  13. Janet Ledwich (pd)
  14. Carole Lloyd (pd)
  15. Jackie Elliott (pd)
  16. Liz Conroy (pd)
  17. Tina Nadesan
  18. Tessa Loader (pd)
  19. Roz Tozer
  20. Cherie Banfield
  21. Sally Smith (pd)
  22. Janet Ansell (pd)
  23.  Sue Stone (pd)
  24. Claire Frost-Gaskin (pd)
  25. Rose Pursey (pd)
  26. Sue Hudgell (pd)
  27. Lesley Ord (pd)
  28. Rosemary Scott
  29. Sue Pears
  30. Freda Dixon

Handicap

  1. Elaine Hudson (pd)
  2. Pat Gilbert (pd)
  3. Susan Munday (pd)
  4. Denise George (pd)
  5. Jeanette Gillespie
  6. Jeanette Hodges (pd)
  7. Liz Cargill
  8. Lally King (pd)
  9. Mel Hoskins (pd)
  10. Elizabeth Philip (pd)
  11. Elaine Fawcett (pd)
  12. Sue Stone (pd)
  13. Marilyn Shaw (pd)
  14. Carole Lloyd (pd)
  15. Jackie Elliott (pd)
  16. Tina Nadesan
  17. Tessa Loader (pd)
  18. Roz Tozer
  19. Cherie Banfield
  20. Sally Smith (pd)
  21. Janet Ansell (pd)
  22. Claire Frost-Gaskin (pd)
  23. Sue Hudgell (pd)
  24. Lesley Ord (pd)
  25. Rosemary Scott

2 Woods

  1. Elaine Hudson (pd)
  2. Pat Gilbert (pd)
  3. Susan Munday (pd)
  4. Denise George (pd)
  5. Irene Bennett
  6. Jeanette Hodges (pd)
  7. Liz Cargill
  8. Lally King (pd)
  9. Mel Hoskins (pd)
  10. Elizabeth Philip (pd)
  11. Elaine Fawcett(pd)
  12. Sue Stone (pd)
  13. Marilyn Shaw (pd)
  14. Janet Ledwich (pd)
  15. Jackie Elliott (pd)
  16. Tina Nadesan
  17. Tessa Loader (pd)
  18. Roz Tozer
  19. Cherie Banfield
  20. Janet Ansell (pd)
  21. Claire Frost-Gaskin
  22. Rose Pursey (pd)
  23. Sue Hudgell (pd)
  24. Lesley Ord (pd)
  25. Rosemary Scott

Men

Championship

  1. Allan Weller
  2. Paul Kimber (pd)
  3. Brian WIlson (pd)
  4. Ron Hudson (pd)
  5. Tony Thomas
  6. Colin Squires (pd)
  7. Peter Gay
  8. Ian Griffiths (pd)
  9. Ivor Gillespie
  10. Peter Pizzie (pd)
  11. Richard Wells
  12. Richard Harrington (pd)
  13. Robert Philip (pd)
  14. Guy Mankelow
  15. Ted Dearlove
  16. Dave Martin
  17. Les Lightfoot
  18. Steve Aylin-White (pd)
  19. Brian Farley (pd)
  20. Peter Brownlow
  21. Michael Ledwich (pd)
  22. Steve Maslen (pd)
  23. Martin Stretton
  24. Bob Stockwell (pd)
  25. Brian Hudgell (pd)
  26. James Hough (pd)
  27. David File
  28. Steve Wilson (pd)
  29. Richard Arnold (pd)
  30. Grahame Thomson (pd)
  31. Mark Clark
  32. Tony Buckee (pd)
  33. Terry Boardman (pd)

100 Up

  1. Allan Weller
  2. Paul Kimber (pd)
  3. Brian WIlson (pd)
  4. Ron Hudson (pd)
  5. Colin Squires (pd)
  6. Tony Thomas
  7. Andrew Munday (pd)
  8. Peter Gay
  9. Ian Griffiths (pd)
  10. Ivor Gillespie
  11. Peter Pizzie (pd)
  12. Ken Whittles
  13. Richard Wells
  14. Richard Harrington (pd)
  15. Robert Philip (pd)
  16. Guy Mankelow
  17. Ted Dearlove
  18. Dave Martin
  19. Les Lightfoot
  20. Brian Farley (pd)
  21. Peter Brownlow
  22. Michael Ledwich (pd)
  23. Douglas Saunders (pd)
  24. Peter O’Malley
  25. Steve Maslen (pd)
  26. Martin Stretton
  27. Paul Tozer
  28. Bob Stockwell (pd)
  29. Brian Hudgell (pd)
  30. James Hough (pd)
  31. David File
  32. Steve Wilson (pd)
  33. Richard Arnold (pd)
  34. Grahame Thomson (pd)
  35. Tony Buckee (pd)
  36. Bob Stent
  37. Colin Hunt
  38. Terry Boardman (pd)
  39. James Tattersall

Handicap

  1. Allan Weller
  2. Paul Kimber (pd)
  3. Ron Hudson (pd)
  4. Colin Squires (pd)
  5. Tony Thomas
  6. Andrew Munday (pd)
  7. Ian Griffiths (pd)
  8. Ivor Gillespie
  9. Peter Pizzie (pd)
  10. Ken Whittles
  11. Richard Wells
  12. Richard Harrington (pd)
  13. Robert Philip (pd)
  14. Guy Mankelow
  15. Ted Dearlove
  16. Dave Martin
  17. Les Lightfoot
  18. Harold Hyde (pd)
  19. Brian Farley (pd)
  20. Peter Brownlow
  21. Michael Ledwich (pd)
  22. Douglas Saunders (pd)
  23. Steve Maslen (pd)
  24. Martin Stretton
  25. Paul Tozer
  26. Bob Stockwell (pd)
  27. Brian Hudgell (pd)
  28. James Hough (pd)
  29. David File
  30. Steve Wilson (pd)
  31. Richard Arnold (pd)
  32. Grahame Thomson (pd)
  33. Bob Stent
  34. Colin Hunt
  35. Terry Boardman (pd)
  36. James Tattersall

Pairs

  1. Allan Weller
  2. Paul Kimber (pd)
  3. Brian WIlson (pd)
  4. Ron Hudson (pd)
  5. Tony Thomas
  6. Andrew Munday (pd)
  7. Ivor Gillespie
  8. Peter Pizzie (pd)
  9. Ken Whittles
  10. Richard Harrington (pd)
  11. Robert Philip (pd)
  12. Guy Mankelow
  13. Ted Dearlove
  14. Dave Martin
  15. Les Lightfoot
  16. Steve Aylin-White (pd)
  17. Peter Brownlow
  18. Michael Ledwich (pd)
  19. Douglas Saunders (pd)
  20. Steve Maslen (pd)
  21. Martin Stretton
  22. Paul Tozer
  23. Bob Stockwell (pd)
  24. Alex Tremble
  25. Brian Hudgell (pd)
  26. James Hough (pd)
  27. Steve Wilson (pd)
  28. Richard Arnold (pd)
  29. Tony Buckee (pd)
  30. Bob Stent
  31. Colin Hunt
  32. Terry Boardman (pd)
  33. James Tattersall
  34. Peter Hawksley

Open

Mixed Pairs

  1. Elaine Hudson (pd)
  2. Pat Gilbert (pd)
  3. Allan Weller
  4. Paul Kimber (pd)
  5. Ron Hudson (pd)
  6. Tony Thomas
  7. Susan Munday (pd)
  8. Andrew Munday (pd)
  9. Denise George (pd)
  10. Jeanette Hodges (pd)
  11. Peter Pizzie (pd)
  12. Ken Whittles
  13. Richard Harrington (pd)
  14. Lally King (pd)
  15. Mel Hoskins (pd)
  16. Elizabeth Philip (pd)
  17. Robert Philip (pd)
  18. Elaine Fawcett (pd)
  19. Jill Pattinson (pd)
  20. Guy Mankelow
  21. Ted Dearlove
  22. Dave Martin
  23. Les Lightfoot
  24. Harold Hyde (pd)
  25. Sue Stone (pd)
  26. Brian Farley (pd)
  27. Marilyn Shaw (pd)
  28. Peter Brownlow
  29. Janet Ledwich (pd)
  30. Michael Ledwich (pd)
  31. Douglas Saunders (pd)
  32. Carole Lloyd (pd)
  33. Jackie Elliott (pd)
  34. Steve Maslen (pd)
  35. Tina Nadesan
  36. Martin Stretton
  37. Tessa Loader (pd)
  38. Bob Stockwell (pd)
  39. Alex Tremble
  40. Brian Hudgell (pd)
  41. James Hough (pd)
  42. Cherie Banfield
  43. Janet Ansell (pd)
  44. Steve Wilson (pd)
  45. Richard Arnold (pd)
  46. Claire Frost-Gaskin (pd)
  47. Rose Pursey (pd)
  48. Bob Stent
  49. Colin Hunt
  50. Lesley Ord (pd)
  51. Terry Boardman (pd)
  52. Freda Dixon
  53. James Tattersall

Crawley Boys Trophy

  1. Elaine Hudson (pd)
  2. Pat Gilbert (pd)
  3. Paul Kimber (pd)
  4. Ron Hudson (pd)
  5. Colin Squires (pd)
  6. Tony Thomas
  7. Ian Griffiths (pd)
  8. Richard Wells
  9. Richard Harrington (pd)
  10. Guy Mankelow
  11. Ted Dearlove
  12. Dave Martin
  13. Les Lightfoot
  14. Harold Hyde (pd)
  15. Marilyn Shaw (pd)
  16. Michael Ledwich (pd)
  17. Tessa Loader (pd)
  18. Paul Tozer
  19. Janet Ansell (pd)
  20. Steve Wilson (pd)
  21. Steve Maslen (pd)
  22. Claire Frost-Gaskin (pd)
  23. Mel Hoskins (pd)
  24. Rose Pursey (pd)
  25. Bob Stent
  26. Colin Hunt
  27. Lesley Ord (pd)
  28. Terry Boardman (pd)
  29. James Tattersall
  30. Carole Lloyd (pd)

Horley Town Cup

  1. Elaine Hudson (pd)
  2. Pat Gilbert (pd)
  3. Allan Weller
  4. Paul Kimber (pd)
  5. Ron Hudson (pd)
  6. Colin Squires (pd)
  7. Tony Thomas
  8. Peter Gay
  9. Denise George (pd)
  10. Ian Griffiths (pd)
  11. Ivor Gillespie
  12. Jeanette Gillespie
  13. Jeanette Hodges (pd)
  14. Ken Whittles
  15. Richard Wells
  16. Richard Harrington (pd)
  17. Lally King (pd)
  18. Mel Hoskins (pd)
  19. Elizabeth Philip (pd)
  20. Robert Philip (pd)
  21. Elaine Fawcett (pd)
  22. Jill Pattinson (pd)
  23. Guy Mankelow
  24. Ted Dearlove
  25. Dave Martin
  26. Les Lightfoot
  27. Peter Pizzie (pd)
  28. Brian Farley (pd)
  29. Marilyn Shaw (pd)
  30. Peter Brownlow
  31. Michael Ledwich (pd)
  32. Peter O’Malley
  33. Steve Maslen (pd)
  34. Martin Stretton
  35. Tessa Loader (pd)
  36. Paul Tozer
  37. Bob Stockwell (pd)
  38. Brian Hudgell (pd)
  39. Cherie Banfield
  40. David File
  41. Janet Ansell (pd)
  42. Steve Wilson (pd)
  43. Grahame Thomson (pd)
  44. Mark Clark
  45. Tony Buckee (pd)
  46. Bob Stent
  47. Colin Hunt
  48. Lesley Ord (pd)
  49. Terry Boardman (pd)
  50. James Tattersall

Club Plate

No entry required. Losers of the Singles compeititions will be automatclly entered herein

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.